Facebook Twitter Instagram

Council Officers

Our Council Officers of 2020-2021

Chaplain
Chaplain/Moderator
Rev. Bret J. Stockdale
Grand Knight
Grand Knight
SK Steve Bermudez
Deputy Grand Knight
Deputy Grand Knight
SK Paul Kahl
Chancellor
Chancellor
SK Donald Morgan
Warden
Warden
SK Christopher Hegmann
Financial Secretary
Financial Secretary
SK Theodore Kornobis
Treasurer
Treasurer
SK Denis Predergast, PGK
Recorder
Recorder
SK Adam Jirovsky
Advocate
Advocate
SK William Guttilla, PGK
Lecturer
Lecturer
Steve Pasetti
Lecturer
Co-Lecturer
SK Sal Anzalone, PGK
Trustee 1 year
Trustee 1 year
SK Michael Marsden, PGK
Trustee 2 years
Trustee 2 years
SK SK Gene Peluso, PGK
Trustee 3 years
Trustee 3 years
SK Darab Lawyer, PGK
Outside Guard 1
Outside Guard 1
SK Dennis Heuer
Outside Guard 2
Outside Guard 2
SK Joseph Book
Inside Guard
Inside Guard
SK Kenneth Wallace


Father Joseph O'Connell Council Service Program Directors/Chairmen

Program Chairman, SK William Guttilla, PGK

Admissions / Membership Director:
SK Don Morgan
Bingo:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK
& SK Mike Perry
Blood Drive:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK
C&B Program:
Frank Mojica
& SK Paul Kahl, DGK
Coats for Kids:
James McCabe, PGK
Community Director:
SK Don Morgan
Council Apparel:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
Credit Union:
Joseph Tedesco
Creche:
Brian Howard, PGK
Family Life:
Matt Prendergast
Fourth Degree:
SK Gene Peluso, PGK
Fraternal Assistance:
SK Theodore Kornobis, Financial Secretary
Ladies Auxiliary Liaison:
SK Donald Morgan
Legislative:
SK Sal Anzalone, PGK
Memorial Day Parade:
Peter Jonker, PGK
Memorial Mass:
SK Timothy J. Pendleton, PGK
Nassau Chapter:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Pro-Life:
Tom Musso, PGK
Photographer:
SK John Manzolillo
Sick and Vigil:
Bob Banta
Veterans Affairs:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
300 Club Chairman:
SK Frank Hegarty



Council Sports Programs

Bowling League:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
Golf:
SK John Bozzomo
Softball #1:
Jim Hughes
Softball #2:
SK William Guttilla, PGK



Council Social Events

Adult Christmas Party:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Children's Christmas Party:
Michael Furst
Christmas Tree Lighting:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
Christmas Tree Set-Up:
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
Comedy Night:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
Council Picnic:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
& SK John Bozzomo
Golf Outing:
SK John Bozzomo
Installation of Officers:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
German Night:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
Italian Night:
SK Gene Peluso, PGK
KOTY Brunch:
SK Paul Kahl, DGK
Knight at the Races:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
& SK Angelo Peppe
New Year's Eve:
SK Paul Kahl, DGK
Shrove Tuesday:
SK Steve Bermudez, GK
St. Patrick's Dance:
SK James McCabe, PGK
Fourth Degree Dinner:
SK Gene Peluso, PGK
50's Dinner Dance:
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
& SK Gene Peluse, PGK