Facebook Twitter Instagram

Council Officers

Our Council Officers of 2019-2020

Chaplain
Chaplain
Fr. Daniel O'Brien
Grand Knight
Grand Knight
SK Darab Lawyer
Deputy Grand Knight
Deputy Grand Knight
SK Steve Bermudez
Chancellor
Chancellor
SK Paul Kahl
Warden
Warden
SK Don Morgan
Financial Secretary
Financial Secretary
SK Theodore Kornobis
Treasurer
Treasurer
SK Jack Harrigan
Recorder
Recorder
SK Frank Modica
Advocate
Advocate
SK William Guttilla, PGK
Lecturer
Lecturer
Steve Pasetti
Lecturer
Co-Lecturer
Sal Anzalone
Trustee 1 year
Trustee 1 year
SK Denis Predergast, PGK
Trustee 2 years
Trustee 2 years
SK Michael Marsden, PGK
Trustee 3 years
Trustee 3 years
SK SK Gene Peluso, PGK
Outside Guard 1
Outside Guard 1
SK Dennis Heuer
Outside Guard 2
Outside Guard 2
SK Joseph Book
Outside Guard 3
Outside Guard 3
Chris Hegmann
Inside Guard
Inside Guard
SK Kenneth Wallace


Father Joseph O'Connell Council Service Program Directors/Chairmen

Program Chairman, SK William Guttilla, PGK

Admissions / Membership Director:
SK Don Morgan
Bingo:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK
& SK Mike Perry
Blood Drive:
SK Dennis Brown, PGK
C&B Program:
SK Darab Lawyer, GK
& SK Paul Kahl
Coats for Kids:
James McCabe, PGK
Community Director:
SK Don Morgan
Council Apparel:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
Credit Union:
Joseph Tedesco
Creche:
Brian Howard, PGK
Family Life:
Matt Prendergast
Fourth Degree:
SK Gene Peluso, PGK
Fraternal Assistance:
SK Theodore Kornobis, Financial Secretary
Ladies Auxiliary Liaison:
SK Paul Kahl
Legislative:
SK Sal Anzalone, PGK
Memorial Day Parade:
Peter Jonker, PGK
Memorial Mass:
SK Timothy J. Pendleton, PGK
Nassau Chapter:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Pro-Life:
Tom Musso, PGK
Photographer:
SK John Manzolillo
Sick and Vigil:
Bob Banta
Veterans Affairs:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
300 Club Chairman:
SK Frank Hegarty



Council Sports Programs

Bowling League:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
Golf:
SK John Bozzomo
Softball #1:
Jim Hughes
Softball #2:
SK William Guttilla, PGK



Council Social Events

Adult Christmas Party:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
Children's Christmas Party:
Michael Furst
Christmas Tree Lighting:
SK Darab Lawyer, GK
Christmas Tree Set-Up:
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
Comedy Night:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
Council Picnic:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
& SK John Bozzomo
Golf Outing:
SK John Bozzomo
Installation of Officers:
SK Daniel Ramos, PGK
German Night:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
Italian Night:
SK Gene Peluso, PGK
KOTY Brunch:
SK Paul Kahl
Knight at the Races:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
& SK Angelo Peppe
New Year's Eve:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
Shrove Tuesday:
SK Steve Bermudez, DGK
St. Patrick's Dance:
SK James McCabe, PGK
Fourth Degree Dinner:
SK Gene Peluso, PGK
50's Dinner Dance:
SK Hank Kiesche, PGK
& SK Gene Peluse, PGK